Log in

Top Stories        News         Sports

Houston County High School Basketball District Schedules

Write a comment
Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

011223 HC bb schedules

Lovelady Lady Lions Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time Teams
Jan. 6 @*Latexo 5:00 V
Jan. 10 @*Groveton 5:00/6:15 JV/V
Jan. 13 *Leon 5:00/6:15 JV/V
Jan. 17 @Grapeland 6:15 V
Jan. 20 *Centerville 5:00/6:15 JV/V
Jan. 24 *Latexo 6:15 V
Jan. 27 *Groveton 5:00/6:15 JV/V
Jan. 31 @*Leon 4:00/6:15 JV/V
Feb. 3 *Grapeland 6:15 V
Feb. 7 @*Centerville 4:00/6:15 JV/V
*denotes District 20-2A

Lovelady Lions Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time Teams
Jan. 6 Snook 5:00/6:00 JV/V
Jan. 10 @West Hardin 5:00/7:15 JV/V
Jan. 13 *Leon 5:00/7:30 JV/V
Jan. 17 @*Grapeland 5:00/7:30 JV/V
Jan. 20 *Centerville 5:00/7:30 JV/V
Jan. 24 *Latexo 5:00/7:30 JV/V
Jan. 27 *Groveton 5:00/7:30 JV/V
Jan. 31 @*Leon 5:00/7:30 JV/V
Feb. 3 *Grapeland+ 5:00/7:30 JV/V
Feb. 7 @*Centerville 5:00/7:30 JV/V
Feb. 10 @*Latexo 5:00/6:00 JV/V
Feb. 14 @Groveton 5:00/6:00 JV/V
*denotes District 20-2A +Senior Night

Latexo High School Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time Teams
Jan. 6 *Lovelady 5:00 Girls
Jan. 6 Kerens 5:00 JV Boys
Jan. 10 @*Leon 5:00 Girls
Jan. 13 *Grapeland 5:00 Girls/Boys
Jan. 17 @*Centerville 5:00 Girls/Boys
Jan. 20 *Groveton+ 5:00 Girls/Boys
Jan. 24 @*Lovelady 5:00 Girls/Boys
Jan 27 *Leon 5:00 Girls/Boys
Jan. 31 @*Grapeland 5:00 Girls/Boys
Feb. 3 *Centerville++ 5:00 Girls/Boys
Feb. 7 @*Groveton 5:00 Girls/Boys
Feb. 10 *Lovelady 5:00 Boys
Feb. 14 @*Leon 5:00 Boys
*District 20-2A games
+Homecoming ++Senior Night

Crockett Lady Bulldogs District Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time Teams
Dec. 6 @*Trinity 5:00 JV/V
Dec. 13 *New Waverly 5:00 JV/V
Dec. 16 *Anderson-Shiro 4:30 JV/V
Dec. 19 @Leon 12:00 JV/V
Dec. 28 Groveton 12:00 V
Jan. 3 @*Coldspring 1:00 JV/V
Jan. 6 *Shepherd 4:30 JV/V
Jan. 10 @*Onalaska 4:30 JV/V
Jan. 13 *Tarkington 4:30 JV/V
Jan. 17 *^Trinity 4:30 JV/V
Jan. 20 @*New Waverly 4:30 JV/V
Jan. 24 @*Anderson-Shiro 4:30 JV/V
Jan. 27 *Coldspring 4:30 JV/V
Jan. 31 @*Shepherd 4:30 JV/V
Feb. 3 *Onalaska+ 4:30 JV/V
Feb. 7 @*Tarkington 4:30 JV/V
* District 23-3A ^Teacher Appreciation +Senior Night

Crockett Bulldogs Basketball Schedule

 Date Opponent Time Teams
Dec. 20 *Anderson-Shiro 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 3 @*Coldspring 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 6 *Shepherd 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 10 @*Onalaska 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 13 *Tarkington 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 17 *Trinity 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 20 @*New Waverly 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 24 @*Anderson-Shiro 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 27 *Coldspring 5:00 JV/V
Jan. 31 @*Shepherd 5:00 JV/V
Feb. 3 *Onalaska 5:00 JV/V
Feb. 7 @*Tarkington 5:00 JV/V
Feb. 10 @*Trinity 5:00 JV/V
Feb. 14 *New Waverly 5:00 JV/V
* District 23-3A

Grapeland Sandies Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Site JV Varsity
Jan. 6 Rusk Away 6:00 7:30
Jan. 10 BYE
Jan. 13 *Latexo Away 5:00 7:30
Jan. 17 *Lovelady Home 5:00 7:30
Jan. 20 *Leon Away 5:00 7:30
Jan. 24 *Groveton Away 5:00 7:30
Jan 27 *Centerville Away 5:00 7:30
Jan. 31 *Latexo Home 5:00 7:30
Feb. 3 *Lovelady Away 5:00 7:30
Feb. 7 *Leon Home 5:00 7:30
Feb. 10 *Groveton Home 5:00 6:15
Feb. 14 *Centerville+ Home 5:00 6:15
*District 20-2A games +Senior Night

Grapeland Sandiettes Basketball Schedule

Jan. 6 *Groveton Home 6:00
Jan. 10 *Centerville Home 6:00
Jan. 13 *Latexo Away 6:00
Jan. 17 *Lovelady Home 6:00
Jan. 20 *Leon Away 6:00
Jan. 24 *Groveton Away 6:00
Jan 27 *Centerville Away 6:00
Jan. 31 *Latexo Home 6:00
Feb. 3 *Lovelady Away 6:00
Feb. 7 *Leon Home 6:00
*District 20-2A games

Kennard High School Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time Teams
Dec. 6 @*Wells 5:00 Girls
Dec. 13 *Laneville 5:00 Girls
Dec. 16 *Apple Springs+ 5:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 3 @*Slocum 6:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 6 *Neches 6:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 10 @*Groveton Centerville 5:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 13 *Martinsville 5:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 17 *Wells 6:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 20 @*Laneville 5:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 24 @*Apple Springs 5:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 27 *Slocum++ 6:00 Girls, Boys
Jan. 31 @*Neches 6:00 Girls, Boys
Feb. 3 *Groveton Centerville 5:00 Girls, Boys
Feb. 7 @*Martinsville 5:00 Girls, Boys
Feb. 10 @*Wells 6:00 Boys
Feb. 14 *Laneville 5:00 Boys
*Denotes District 27-A +Homecoming ++Senior Night

Say something here...
symbols left.
You are a guest
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.

Be the first to comment.